Youth Grand Prix 2019

Tournament Name: 
Youth Grand Prix
Tournament Date: 
1 January 2019 - 31 December 2019

These are the current standings in the 2019 Youth Grand Prix,
after Northern and UK Go Challenge.

The top 3 players at the end of any current calendar year win cash prizes.

NameRankFromPoints
Ryan Zhang 13k London 850
Caleb Monk 11k Epsom 677
Alexander Hsieh 7k Cambridge 632
Edmund Smith 3k Cambridge 612
Sam Barnett 11k Cheadle Hulme 585
Emily Oliviere 18k Harpenden 539
Megan Upton 15k Cheadle Hulme 535
Hilary Bexfield 16k Letchworth 506
Amy Upton 13k Cheadle Hulme 495
Morgan Pittaway 22k Cheadle Hulme 465
Scott Cobbold 5k No Club 465
Oliver Bardsley 18k Harpenden 464
Rowan Borrow 11k Cheadle Hulme 445
Joseph Curtis 16k Cheadle Hulme 435
Abdul-Ghani Farooqi 27k Cheadle Hulme 395
Rahul Surapaneni 15k Cheadle Hulme 380
Lizzy Pollitt 14k Cheadle Hulme 370
Charlotte Bexfield 6k Letchworth 362
Zoe Walters 17k Cambridge 361
Daniel Gascoyne 14k Cheadle Hulme 330
Julia Volovich 19k Cambridge 327
Auden Oliviere 22k Harpenden 302
David Baldwin 16k Letchworth 263
Eden Stanbra 19k Cheadle Hulme 250
Jacob Rubert 27k Cheadle Hulme 250
Trixie Ives O'Brien 23k Harpenden 230
Ben Geertman 23k Cheadle Hulme 220
Adrian Kabashi 19k Letchworth 214
Alexander Timperi 16k Imperial College 214
Dayn Odei 25k Harpenden 205
Daniel Liu 35k London 194
Darin Odei 30k Harpenden 193
Elliot Barlow 17k Cheadle Hulme 170
Rohan Neelala 15k Manchester GS 170
Lawrence Baker 20k Oxford 163
Kaylyn Owusu 30k Harpenden 150
Odysseas Jones-Roumeliotis 22k Cambridge 150
Theo Chui 22k Cambridge 150
Stanley Olejniczak 21k Huntingdon 146
Andrew Volovich 28k Cambridge 142
Annie Walters 27k Cambridge 142
Monty Ives O'Brien 23k Harpenden 136
Inaaya Owusu 38k Harpenden 130
George Han 3k London 124
Sam Kortland 34k Cheadle Hulme 120
Dominic Valiukas 15k Huntingdon 119
Matthew Jackson 17k Cheadle Hulme 115
Ellis Martin 20k Sir John Lawes 114
Edie Trevor 20k Harpenden 109
Tom Bradbury 2k Cheadle Hulme 105
Ellia Bundell 35k Cheadle Hulme 100
Hugo Ryan 35k Cheadle Hulme 100
Velko Trifonov 20k Harpenden 100
Jiarui Xu 30k Cambridge 91
Louis Gringras 23k City of London 83
Ali Moin 35k Cheadle Hulme 80
Lueming Yang 16k Oxford 80
Benjamin Lindsey 33k Letchworth 76
Keira Haden 35k Harpenden 76
Toby Evans Cambridge 76
Luke Garner 19k Letchworth 74
Nassim Younes 21k City of London 74
Theodor Calota 13k None 74
Wenzhou Mei 13k Cambridge 70
Aidan Nip 25k Ilford 66
Daniel Thomas 21k City of London 66
Emilia Filoteea 40k St Albans 66
Faye Lindsey 37k Letchworth 64
Gene Wong 3d HK 64
Arlo Kain 30k Cheadle Hulme 60
Ben Levy 38k Cheadle Hulme 60
Casey Jackson 38k Cheadle Hulme 60
Charlotte Summers 32k Cheadle Hulme 60
Ellie Gupta 38k Cheadle Hulme 60
Joal Emmerson 37k Cheadle Hulme 60
Yifeng Yang 20k Oxford 60
Florence Linton Cambridge 58
Ehsen Shah 25k Ilford 57
Owen Hughes 21k Cambridge 57
Rosalind Selby 35k Cambridge 57
Yavor Alexandrov 21k City of London 57
Amy Parker 30k No Club 55
Digby Ives O'Brien 30k Harpenden 52
Lara Daniels Harpenden 52
Sasha Daniels Harpenden 46
Beau Bradley 38k Cheadle Hulme 40
Iona Goodman 20k William Farr 40
Shiwen Zhao 35k No Club 40
Shoshi Wertheim 35k Cheadle Hulme 40
Yanyi Xiong 15k Cambridge 40


Last updated Tue Oct 15 2019. If you have any comments, please email the webmaster on web-master AT britgo DOT org.